Categories
Soccer

Full Champions League fixtures including Man Utd, Liverpool, Chelsea, Man City

The Champions League fixtures have been confirmed the day after the group stage draw.

Manchester United are facing a tough task in a tricky Group H with Paris Saint-Germain, RB Leipzig and Istanbul Basaksehir.

They will face a baptism of fire on their Champions League return with a trip to the French capital on October 20.

Liverpool kick-off their European campaign in Group D with a trip to Ajax on October 21.

Manchester City face FC Porto at home earlier on the same night in Group C whilst Chelsea ’s first game in the competition will be a home tie against Europa League winners Sevilla on October 20.

Here’s a full rundown of the fixtures for the Champions League group stages (kick-off times CET) after UEFA confirmed the schedule.

Matchday One

October 20

  • Zenit vs Club Brugge (Group F) – 18:55
  • Dynamo Kyiv vs Juventus (Group G) – 18:55
  • Chelsea vs Sevilla (Group E) – 21:00
  • Stade Rennais vs Krasnodar (Group E) – 21:00
  • Lazio vs Borussia Dortmund (Group F) – 21:00
  • Barcelona vs Ferencvarosi (Group G) – 21:00
  • Paris Saint-Germain vs Manchester United (Group H) – 21:00
  • RB Leipzig vs Istanbul Basaksehir (Group H) – 21:00

October 21

  • Salzburg vs Lokomotiv Moscow (Group A) – 18:55
  • Real Madrid vs Shakhtar Donetsk (Group B) – 18:55
  • Bayern Munich vs Atletico Madrid (Group A) – 21:00
  • Inter Milan vs Borussia Monchengladbach (Group B) – 21:00
  • Manchester City vs FC Porto (Group C) – 21:00
  • Olympiakos vs Marseille (Group C) – 21:00
  • Ajax vs Liverpool (Group D) – 21:00
  • FC Midtjylland vs Atalanta (Group D) – 21:00

Matchday Two

October 27

  • Lokomotiv Moscow vs Bayern Munich (Group A) – 18:55
  • Shakhtar Donetsk vs Inter Milan (Group B) – 18:55
  • Atletico Madrid vs Salzburg (Group A) – 21:00
  • Borussia Monchengladbach vs Real Madrid (Group B) – 21:00
  • Porto vs Olympiakos (Group C) – 21:00
  • Marseille vs Manchester City (Group C) – 21:00
  • Liverpool vs FC Midtjylland (Group D) – 21:00
  • Atalanta vs Ajax (Group D) – 21:00

October 28

  • Krasnodar vs Chelsea (Group E) – 18:55
  • Istanbul Basaksehir vs Paris Saint-Germain (Group H) – 18:55
  • Sevilla vs Stade Rennais (Group E) – 21:00
  • Borussia Dortmund vs Zenit (Group F) – 21:00
  • Club Brugge vs Lazio (Group F) – 21:00
  • Juventus vs Barcelona (Group G) – 21:00
  • Ferencvarosi vs Dynamo Kyiv (Group G) – 21:00
  • Manchester United vs RB Leipzig (Group H) – 21:00

Matchday Three

November 3

  • Lokomotiv Moscow vs Atletico Madrid (Group A – 18:55
  • Shakhtar Donetsk vs Borussia Monchengladbach (Group B) – 18:55
  • Salzburg vs Bayern Munich (Group A) – 21:00
  • Real Madrid vs Inter Milan (Group B) – 21:00
  • Manchester City vs Olympiakos (Group C) – 21:00
  • Porto vs Marseille (Group C) – 21:00
  • FC Midtjylland vs Ajax (Group D) – 21:00
  • Atalanta vs Liverpool (Group D) – 21:00

November 4

  • Zenit vs Lazio (Group F) – 18:55
  • Istanbul Basaksehir vs Manchester United (Group H) – 18:55
  • Sevilla vs Krasnodar (Group E) – 21:00
  • Chelsea vs Stade Rennais (Group E) – 21:00
  • Club Brugge vs Borussia Dortmund (Group F) – 21:00
  • Barcelona vs Dynamo Kyiv (Group G) – 21:00
  • Ferencvarosi vs Juventus (Group G) – 21:00
  • RB Leipzig vs Paris Saint-Germain (Group H) – 21:00


Matchday Four

November 24

  • Krasnodar vs Sevilla (Group E) – 18:55
  • Stade Rennais vs Chelsea (Group E) – 18:55
  • Borussia Dortmund vs Club Brugge (Group F) – 21:00
  • Lazio vs Zenit (Group F) – 21:00
  • Juventus vs Ferencvarosi (Group G) – 21:00
  • Dynamo Kyiv vs Barcelona (Group G) – 21:00
  • Paris Saint-Germain vs RB Leipzig (Group H) – 21:00
  • Manchester United vs Istanbul Basaksehir (Group H) – 21:00

November 25

  • Borussia Monchengladbach vs Shakthar Donetsk (Group B) – 18:55
  • Olympiakos vs Manchester City (Group C) – 18:55
  • Bayern Munich vs Salzburg (Group A) – 21:00
  • Atletico Madrid vs Lokomotiv Moscow (Group A) – 21:00
  • Inter Milan vs Real Madrid (Group B) – 21:00
  • Marseille vs Porto (Group C) – 21:00
  • Liverpool vs Atalanta (Group D) – 21:00
  • Ajax vs Midtjylland (Group D) – 21:00

Matchday Five

December 1

  • Lokomotiv Moscow vs Salzburg (Group A) – 18:55
  • Shakhtar Donetsk vs Real Madrid (Group B) – 18:55
  • Atletico Madrid vs Bayern Munich (Group A) – 21:00
  • Borussia Monchengladbach vs Inter Milan (Group B) – 21:00
  • Porto vs Manchester City (Group C) – 21:00
  • Marseille vs Olympiakos (Group C) – 21:00
  • Liverpool vs Ajax (Group D) – 21:00
  • Atalanta vs Midtjylland (Group D) – 21:00

December 2

  • Krasnodar vs Stade Rennais (Group E) – 18:55
  • Istanbul Basaksehir vs RB Leipzig (Group H) – 18:55
  • Sevilla vs Chelsea (Group E) – 21:00
  • Borussia Dortmund vs Lazio (Group F) – 21:00
  • Club Brugge vs Zenit (Group F) – 21:00
  • Juventus vs Dynamo Kyiv (Group G) – 21:00
  • Ferenvarosi vs Barcelona (Group G) – 21:00
  • Manchester United vs Paris Saint-Germain (Group H) – 21:00

Matchday Six

December 8

  • Zenit vs Borussia Dortmund (Group F) – 18:55
  • Lazio vs Club Brugge (Group F) – 18:55
  • Chelsea vs Krasnodar (Group E) – 21:00
  • Stade Rennais vs Sevilla (Group E) – 21:00
  • Barcelona vs Juventus (Group E) – 21:00
  • Dynamo Kyiv vs Ferencvarosi (Group E) – 21:00
  • Paris Saint-Germain vs Istanbul Basaksehir (Group H) – 21:00
  • RB Leipzig vs Manchester United (Group H) – 21:00

December 9

  • Ajax vs Atalanta (Group D) – 18:55
  • Midtjylland vs Liverpool (Group D) – 18:55
  • Bayern Munich vs Lokomotiv Moscow (Group A) – 21:00
  • Salzburg vs Atletico Madrid (Group A) – 21:00
  • Real Madrid vs Borussia Monchengladbach (Group B) – 21:00
  • Inter Milan vs Shakhtar Donetsk (Group B) – 21:00
  • Manchester City vs Marseille (Group C) – 21:00
  • Olympiakos vs Porto (Group C) – 21:00

* Sign up to the Mirror Football email here for the latest news and transfer gossip.

Source: Read Full Article